Donor List

Special Donors | Family Affiliated Funds and Distribution Committees | Benefactors | Major Donors | Endowment Donors

Special Donors

The donors and funds listed as Special Donors have made cumulative gifts of $500,000 or more to permanent endowment funds through June 30, 2019.

7-Eleven Stores
O. June Allen
H.W. Almen/West OKC Rotary Scholarship Fund
Paul Benson
Annie & Isaac Bloom Educational Scholarship
Margaret Annis Boys
Thomas & Patricia Dix Brewer
Jack Canine Fund
Nola Casey
B.C. Clark Family Fund
Jacqueline B. Cook
Tom Criswell
W.H. Crocus Fund
Dortha Dever
Emanuel Synagogue
Irene P. & Samuel F. Frierson Educational Trust
Edward King Gaylord Scholarship Fund
Norbert Gordon
David W. Gorham
Robert A. Herring Trust
G. Ed Hudgins Family Fund
Ronnie & Shahnaaz Irani Foundation
William M. & Janet S. Johnson Scholarship Fund
Joan Kirkpatrick
John E. & Eleanor B. Kirkpatrick
Lawton Retail Merchants Association
Edward P. & Norma Leslie Fund
McGee Foundation Fund
Bill & Sally McNutt Foundation
William Ralph Meador and Lillian Frances Watts Meador
Milton & Mary Meier Fund
Herman & LaDonna Meinders
Ruth Mershon Fund
Paul M. Milburn Foundation
Dr. Gary M. Moore Fund
Donna Nigh Foundation
Carolyn Nuckolls
Oklahoma City Jewish Community Foundation:

Ron & Julie Arvine Trust Fund
Michael & Anita Barlow Family Fund
Sherry K. Barton Family Fund
Jerry B. & Jacqueline Leibs Bendorf Fund
Sharon F. & James Ike Bennett Fund
Robin & Rick Black Family Fund
Lori & Jeff Blumenthal Fund
Morris Butkin Fund
Charles Caylen Holocaust Memorial Fund
CommUNITY Partnership Fund
Lawrence H. & Ronna C. Davis Family Fund
Dor L’Dor Fund
Richard H. & Adeline Fleischaker Fund
Founders Fund
Justin & Linda Gardner Fund
Sylvia & Jack Golsen Family Fund
Robert & Virginia Greenberg Fund
Holocaust Education Fund
Israel Fund
Carrie Jacobi Fund
Karchmer Charitable Trust Fund
Marsha Segell Karchmer LOJE Fund
Majir & Manya Kornblit and Michael & Joan Korenblit Holocaust Fund
Harry & Hedra Merson Family Fund
Jack & Johanna Price Fund
Edie Roodman Fund
Schneider Family Fund
Shanker Family Fund
Shanker Frank Israel Friendship Fund
Ben Shanker Family Scholarship Fund
Janice & Joe L. Singer Family Fund
Joe B. & Ann G. Singer Fund
Charles & Nikki Singer Fund
Joe L. Singer Memorial Fund
Noam Stillman Prize Fund
Glenna & Richard Tanenbaum Fund
Mary & Larry Trachtenberg Fund
Marvin & Martha Weiss Fund
Robert & Tammy Weiss Family Fund

Clarence E. Page Fund
Piyush & Lisa Patel Family
William T. Payne Fund
F.M. & Thelma Petree Fund
Ralph Pickle
Winona S. Presley Fund
Ramsey Family/Blue & Gold Sausage Fund
Edna Ratliff Fund
Records-Johnston Family Foundation
G. Jeffrey Records Jr.
Bert R. Reed Jr. Fund
A. Tom F. & Gladys Seale Fund
Willie Elizabeth Shipley Scholarship Fund
Scott & Geneva Smith Fund
Southwest Homebuilders Association Fund
Olive May Steward Fund for Human Services
Walter Stiller Fund
Tom A. Thomas Jr. Fund
Thomas Utterback Fund
Charles E. & Renate W. Wiggin
Brett & Kelly Wimberley
Pendleton & Robin Woods
R.A. Young Foundation Fund

Back to top.

Family and Community Affiliated Funds

The funds below were established with a minimum gift of $1 million. An Affiliated Fund has its own trustees, operates under its own set of governing documents and is considered a supporting organization of the Oklahoma City Community Foundation. Learn more about Affiliated Funds at occf.org/fundoptions.

Family Affiliated Funds
Albers Family Affiliated Fund
Bob & Nancy Anthony Family Affiliated Fund
William E. & Margaret H. Davis Family Affiliated Fund
The Everett Family Affiliated Fund
Robert D. & Blanche H. Gordon Family Affiliated Fund
Raymond H. & Bonnie B. Hefner Family Affiliated Fund
John & Claudia Holliman Family Affiliated Fund
Christian Keesee Charitable Trust Affiliated Fund
Kirschner Trusts Affiliated Fund
Love Family Affiliated Fund
Malzahn Family Affiliated Fund
Janice & Joe L. Singer Family Affiliated Fund
Vogt Family Affiliated Fund

Community Affiliated Funds
Hospice Foundation of Oklahoma
John Kirkpatrick Fund for Historic, Cultural and Civic Understanding
Lawton Community Foundation
Oklahoma City Retailers Foundation Fund
Carolyn Watson Rural Oklahoma Community Foundation

Back to top.

Benefactors

The donors and funds listed as Benefactors have made cumulative gifts of $10,000 or more to permanent endowment funds or have fund balances of $10,000 or more through June 30, 2019.
* indicates a gift was made in the fiscal year that ended June 30, 2019.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z

A

Shilpa Abbitt-Big A Charitable Fund*
Jack H. Abernathy
Marle & Kathleen Abshere
Jasper D. Ackerman
Ray & Lucille Ackerman
Ad Astra Foundation
Michael G. Adams*
Renee Adams
Russell Lee & Carolyn Sue Adams
Tom Adams
Steven C. Agee*
Clyde Albright Fund*
Tom S. & Marye Kate Aldridge
Patrick & Linda Alexander*
J. Lynton Allred
Ann Simmons Alspaugh
American Fidelity Corporation & Foundation*
Fisher & Jewell T. Ames
Anderson Family Fund
Guyton Anderson III
Anna Andrash & Joe Andrash
Sulie H. Andres
AnSon Corporation
Christine Holland Anthony
C. R. Anthony Foundation
Guy M. Anthony Jr.
Guy Mauldin Anthony Memorial Fund
Ray T. Anthony
Antioch Cemetery Association
Arlington-Kellerby Cemetery Fund
Armed Forces-John E. Kirkpatrick Fund
Sue Ann Arnall
Arneson Charitable Foundation
Arnstein Family*
Ora Ashwell Fund for Indigent Children
William H. & Martha E. Atkinson Foundation

B

Bachelors’ Club of Oklahoma City
Betty L. Baker Memorial Fund
John K. Baldischwiler
BancFirst*
C. Wayne Barbour Memorial Fund
Thomas D. & Charlene Barbour
David W. & Catherine Mae Bardwell
Steven L. Barghols Family Fund*
Marcus & Anne Barker
Marilee Barnett Inner Voice Foundation
Gene Barth Memorial Fund for Oklahoma City Museum of Art
Gene & Ed Barth
Clark & Wanda Bass Family Foundation*
Wanda L. Bass Foundation*
Ceo Bauer
Florence & Russell Baugh
Richard & Leah Beale*
John M. Beard
Emily Bell
Joy Reed Belt*
Jerry & Jackie Bendorf
Ethel C. Benedict
David Blair Benham
Webster Lance Benham
Clay & Louise Gaylord Bennett
Ellis & Eunice Bennett
Phyllis Bennett
Leah Berne*
David Berry Memorial Fund
Howard K. Berry Jr.
Oklahoma County Bar Foundation-Howard K. Berry Sr. Fund
Brad & Carrie Bertrand
William “Bill” Bevers
Paul & Colleen Bicket
Scott & Dyana Bishop*
R.K. Black
Black Mesa Foundation
Charles F. & Carol Ann Blackwood
F.G. Blackwood
G.T. & Elizabeth Blankenship*
John H. Bode
Jay R. Bond & JoAnn Frazer
James H. & Marilyn Bonds
Steve & Karla Boone
Coyla Bowden Trust*
Mr. & Mrs. Robert S. Bowers
Sam Bowman
Oral Ann Bown & Vera Muschany Memorial Funds
Vinita F. Boyer
Dr. & Mrs. George S. Bozalis
Barth W. & Linda Bracken
M.R. ”Dick” Brackin Jr. Memorial Fund
Sam Bradford*
Nell Stapler Bradshaw II
Branan Family Fund
Brad Brooker
Ben Brown
H. Blanton Brown & Dr. Faith L. Phillips Family
Brenda Brown
Dahl P. Brown & Dahl P. Brown Jr.
Justin & Kelly Brown*
V. Ross Brown
Mr. & Mrs. Henry Browne
Henry W. Browne Foundation
John R. & Betty Browne
Maimie Lee Browne
Robert & Karen Browne
Virgil Browne
Kim & Steve Bruno*
Dana Anthony Burns
Lt. General (Ret.) Richard A. & Sally F. Burpee
Nadyne J. Ice & Merrill Burruss Jr.
David & Mary Beth Busby
Carl Busch
Bernice Butkin
Melva Byer

C

Cain’s Coffee Company
Horace K. & Aileen Calvert
C.B. Cameron Memorial Fund
Canterbury Living Center
Thomas D. Carey
Carrington/Hall Fund*
Tilda Caruthers Scholarship Fund
Logan W. Cary Memorial Fund
Robert Cashman
Celebrations Preschool
Sam J. & Sandra Cerny
Chamber Orchestra
Kyle Toal & Susan Chambers
Dr. Berlin B. Chapman
Chesapeake Energy Corporation
Childress Family Foundation
The Chip Fund*
Yvonne Chouteau & Maria Tallchief
Jack & Brenda Christian
Civic Music Association
Claims Management Resources
Mr. & Mrs. B. C. Clark Jr.
Ernestine Hill Clark Smart Start Foundation
Gary and Jane Clark*
William B. & Helen P. Cleary
Mr. & Mrs. R.J. Clements
Richard & Mary Clements
Robert H. & Sody M. Clements*
Clements Food Foundation
Clinton High School ‘52 Graduate Fund
Judge Nancy L. Coats-Ashley*
CEC Corporation*
James D. & LaVerna L. Cobb
A.C. & Ruth Commander
Companion Hospice Foundation
Lolly Compton
Kenneth R. & Manda S. Conklin*
Conn Family Fund
Jack T. & Gillette Conn
ConocoPhillips
William Rowe & Gretchen Cook
Fern K. & R. Boze Cooper
Jackie R. & Barbara Cooper
Jerry Cooper Memorial Fund
Reginald Lee Cordrey*
Tullos O. & Margaret L. Coston
Cox Charities Foundation*
T. Ray Cox
Richard Coyle & Carolyn Berry Families
Bess M. Crane
Crawley Family Foundation
Pearl H. Crickard
Cleo Cross Memorial Fund
Joe & Sherry Crosthwait*
Crowe & Dunlevy
Douglas R. & Peggy J. Cummings
Harry & Joan Currie
Garvene Gouch Hales Cutchall

D

Jack D. & Anita Dahlgren
Judge Fred Daugherty
Philip E. Daugherty
Steven P. Davis & Mary M. Lane
Ronna & Lawrence Davis*
Deaconess Hospital
Al & Rita Gunter Dearmon*
Terry & Rita Detrick
Robert & Talita DeNegri
Robert & Caroline Dennis
Gerald & Donna Detrick
The O.K. Detrick Foundation
Jack & Chieko Dieken*
Marilyn & Roger DiSalvatore Jr.*
Dolese Foundation
Ralph Dorn
Brian & Marileigh A. Dougherty*
Sue Dowling
Donna Downs*
Tom & Ann Dugger
Luther T. Dulaney
Tom Dulaney
Nicholas V. & Margaret G. Duncan
Charles & Ann Dungan
Durham Supply
Jack & June Durland
Jack R. Durland Jr.
Roderick & Julia Durrell*

E

James L. “Mike” & Pauline Early
T. Winston Eason Memorial Fund
Thomas Thadeus & Anna L. Eason
The Eberly Foundation
B.D. Eddie
Embassy of Korea
Dave & Melissa Edwards*
Lloyd & Glenda Eisenhour*
Stephan & Ellen F. Eisner
ElderCare Access Center
Grace F. Eldridge Memorial Fund
R.L. Eldridge Memorial Fund
Bill Elliott
Robert S. & Nancy Payne Ellis
Jon Ronald Elm Memorial Fund
Emanuel Hebrew Cemetery Association*
James A. Embry Jr.
Robert Y. & Kathryn E. Empie
A.D. & Helen V. Erdberg
Sue & Joe Esco Fund
Allen D. & Sherron S. Evans Family Fund*
Broneta Evans
Harvey P. & Ruth J. Everest
Mr. & Mrs. Jean I. Everest
Heather Everett Memorial Fund

F

F&M Bank*
Brunel DeBost & Christiane Faris*
Richard & Linda Farris
Lizbeth Frazer Fatig Scholarship Endowment
Daniel & Jay Feiler Scholarship
James D. & Margaret E. Fellers
Elliott C. Fenton Scholarship Fund
David & Kelly Feroli Family
First Bethany Bank & Trust*
Marguerite S. Fitzwilliam Fund
David & Pam Fleischaker
Richard & Adeline Fleischaker
J. Landis Fleming Memorial Fund
Lisa J. & David J. Flesher Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. C. Richard Ford
Mr. & Mrs. Carl S. Ford
Forward Oklahoma
Stan Foster Senior Law Fund
Glenn A. & Suzanne D. Foster Jr.
Virginia Stuart Foster
Clara Mae Francis
John Erich & Susan R. Frank
Janice C. Franklin
Frates Family
Mex L. Frates
Genevieve & Bentley Frayser*
Josephine W. Freede*
Miriam Freedman
Freie Family*
Jack & Mary Ann French
Maida Parr Frensley
Annette Karchmer Friedlander Memorial Fund
Friends of Music United
Friends of St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic School
Alton L. Fritts
Rex & Janet Fryar
Daisy Radley & Bernard Fudge Jr.
Fred & Ann Fulmer*
Joe & Byrna Funk
John & Marsha Funk*

G

Michael & Linda Kay Gabbard*
Paula Sue Gabrish
D.D. Gaffin & M.H. Hoefnagels
Gamba Family Fund*
Helen P. Oldham Gardner Memorial
Justin C. Gardner
Garner-Stocker Foundation
Stephen P. Garrett Legacy Fund
Anthony & Terri Gasaway
E.L. & Thelma Gaylord Foundation
George & Dorothy Gibson
Dr. & Mrs. Gilbert C. Gibson
Jack & Kristi Gilchrist*
Pat & Nancy Gillespie
Dr. Paul & Rebecca Gillum*
Robert J. Gilmore
Roger Givens Trust
David Glenn
Glover Family Fund*
Thomas G. & Patricia A. Goetzinger
Bill & Josephine Goff Memorial Fund
Roger & Virginia Gohrband
Alfred & Monte Goldman
Sylvan N. Goldman
Goldman-Kirkpatrick Fund
Good. Better. Best. Fund
Al Good Memorial Fund
Gary Good
Gosset/Boyer
Melvin & Bobbie Gragg
Bill & Susan Grana
Earl Q. & Lucile R. Gray Fund
Greenberg Family
Alan C. Greenberg Foundation
Todd & Leslie Griffith
Dianne Gumerson Memorial Fund
Dow & Jean Gumerson Memorial Fund
Jim Gunter Memorial Fund

H

Habluetzel Family Foundation
Donna Marie Theisen Haire Memorial Fund*
James L. & Carol M. Hall Family
Patty Mullins Hall Memorial Fund
Harvey Hampton*
Steve & Melanie Hanebaum*
Hankins Foundation
Byrdell Hardeman
Darrel & Kellie Hardy*
Heather L. Harkness Fund*
Jane & James G. Harlow Jr.
D. Allan & Dorothy Harmon
Jack & Pauline Harper Family Fund
Sig Harpman Jr. Memorial Fund*
Harris Foundation
Richard D. Harrison
Russ Harrison
James & Jean Ann Hartsuck*
Edward J. Harvey
Dr. & Mrs. Charles Haunschild*
Daniel E. & D. Jean Hayes
Mary Margaret Heath Choral Music Endowment
Heffington Family*
Judge Robert Hefner Family
Ed & Lisa Heinen Family*
Heritage Trust Company
Angie Hester
Mr. & Mrs. H.A. Hewett Jr.
Chick & Yvonne Hilgenberg Charitable Trust*
Terry & Vickie Hill*
Herman & Kathleen Himes
Montie W. Hinkle
Hispanic Center
Historical Preservation, Inc.
H.C. Hitch Jr.
Herschel & Frances Hobbs
Carolyn Young Hodnett Memorial
Sarah & Dan Hogan III
Joe & Marcia Hogsett*
Frances Helen Crockett Holbird
Lawrence & Molly Holder
Blanche & Mildred Holland Memorial Fund
Lynn & James H. Holloman Jr.
KC Holloway Family Fund*
Holocaust Resource Center
Sue Hood*
Aidan Hooper Legacy Fund*
Mr. & Mrs. Robert M. Hoover Jr.
Carol & Mike Hopper*
Ina Hopper Fund
Louis B. & Anna R. Horn Heritage Fund
Robert & Patricia Horn
David W. Hornbeek & Anthony J. Blatt
Omer Gene Hosier
Hospital Hospitality House
House of Representatives/Campaign for
Oklahoma Kids
Randall Howard*
Gary & Betty Huckabay
Hudiburg Auto Group-David & Lezlie Hudiburg*
Leslie S. & J. Clifford Hudson*
Tracy Treps & Steve Huff
David & Lucinda Huffman
Lexy & Huston Huffman Jr.
Fritz & Marcia Hunzicker
Rebecca & Walter Hunzicker Jr. Fund*
James Hurley
Khader & Cecelia Hussein
David & Linda Hutchinson
Robert D. Hutchinson

I

Imke Family*

J

Mrs. Guy James
Evelyn Seagrave Janeway
Larry Jefferson*
Drs. Owen & Bess Jenkins
Linda Jennings
Bruce H. & Frances R. Johnson
Charles & Sharon Johnson*
Larry & Brenda Johnson*
Scott & Carol Johnson Family*
Jana Lee Johnston
William O. & Ann Johnstone
Fred Jones Family Foundation
Fred Jones Industries
Emma Jordan Memorial Fund
Harold I. Josey
The Joullian Family

K

Betty E. & George B. Kaiser Foundation
Steven D. Kamm
B. Dan Kamp
Walter Kann Foundation
Aaron & Gertrude Karchmer Memorial Foundation*
Frederick H. & Lois Kate Family Foundation
Richard B. Kells Jr.
John & Sadhna Kelly*
Charles & Sidonia Kelsey
Donald S. Kennedy
Janet Kennedy
Robert and Betty Bern Kerns Legacy Fund*
Kerr Foundation*
Robert S. & Grayce B. Kerr Foundation
David Kenworthy Kerr Memorial Fund
Kerr-McGee Corporation
Larson R. Keso D.D.S.
Susan B. Ketch
Mr. & Mrs. John Kilpatrick Jr.
William M. Kilpatrick Memorial Fund
Kimray, Inc.*
Bill & Martha King
Kirkpatrick Bank
Kirkpatrick Foundation*
Kirkpatrick Manor/Presbyterian Homes
Dr. E.E. Kirkpatrick
Mr. & Mrs. John Bole Kirkpatrick
John S. & Donna J. Kiser
Perry & Jeanie Klaassen
Jim C. Klepper
Bobby & Donna Knapp
Florida M. Knight Trust
June Knotts Memorial Fund
Harry & Rosemary Koelsch*
Joseph C. Kolb
Dean L. & E. Joan Kopper
Harry E. & Donna J. Kornbaum
Edward A. & Barbara N. Krei*
Diane Neal Kremm
Virginia Kresl*
Mr. & Mrs. Frank J. Kunc

L

Katherine D. Lacy
Grace LaMar/Epworth United Methodist Church
Jennifer Lambird Memorial Fund
Perry A. & Mona S. Lambird Fund
Levita Adams Land Memorial Fund
Hobart F. Landreth Memorial Fund
Herbert Langsam & Dorothy Goodman Langsam Memorial Fund
Sally Jo Langston
Wann & Clara Langston
Bill Larson
Joanita Lawrence*
Don C. Leatherwood
E.R. “Bud” & Pauline Morrison Ledbetter
Colin & Brooke Lee
David W. & Lynn Lee
Karyl Gean Lee
Robert E. & Jane Lee
Mr. & Mrs. R.W. Lee
Stanley & Jerry Lee Foundation
Jean Lehr*
Joe C. & Karen L. Moehlenhoff Leonard*
Dr. Bertha Levy
Cathy S. Lippard*
Don Lippert Memorial
Kathleen Lister
Al & Jere Litchenburg
Lucille E. Little
Mike & Jane Lodes*
Edward Logan
Susan Gay Logan
Jack & Gladys London
Raymond Long/Words of Jesus Foundation
Loosen-Guadalupe Fund
Dave & Stacy Lopez
Love’s Travel Stops & Country Stores
Paul Lowther
Lutheran Social Services of Kansas and Oklahoma
Judge Dick Lynn Memorial Fund

M

James P. & Roselle MacKellar
L.A. & Pansy E. Macklanburg
Mary Macklanburg
Michael P. & Peggy Madden*
Madewell & Madewell Inc.
A.G. “Bud” & Lena Bruckner Magerus Fund
Mahone Family Foundation
David Mahone*
James Kelly Mahone
Pat Mahoney & Paul Middleton
Maplewood Foundation
John G. Markley
Herb & Marynm Martin*
Mason/Casady School Wrestling Fund
Steve Mason Family*
Mr. & Mrs. E.H. Masonhall
Doli J. Mathews*
Kent A. Mauk*
Darwin & Eleanor J. Maurer
Anita R. & J. Thomas May Family
Mayfair Center
Roger & Mary McAllister
Henry Nelson McBride Fund
Robert & Donna McCampbell*
McCasland Foundation
Michael & Barbara McCauley
Mr. & Mrs. Aubrey McClendon
Gene E. McCollum Jr. Memorial Fund
M.G. McCool Memorial Fund
Thomas O. McCullough
Irene McEwen*
Mr. & Mrs. Dean A. McGee
Bonnie B. McIntosh
Mike & Jenna McIntosh
Kristina McKnight*
Patricia McKnight*
Jane McMillin Memorial Fund*
Janet McNutt*
B.G. & Sylvia McPherson
Benny McReynolds
James C. & Virginia W. Meade
Marilyn M. & K.T. “Bud” Meade Jr.
Pearl Means
Medical Center Volunteers
Trina & Bob Medley
The Meinders Foundation
Robert H. Meinders
Elizabeth Melton
Howard & Merle Francis Melton
Kent & Kim Melton Family*
Howard Meredith Memorial Fund
Thomas Marshall Rogers Meredith Memorial Fund
Merrick Foundation
Carolyn L. Merritt
Harry & Hedra Merson
The Midland Group
Betty Skogsberg Milam
Larry L. & Donna N. Miles
Dr. Oscar H. Miller Memorial Fund
Roberta M. Eldridge Miller
Stuart C. Miller Trust
Pam Ivester Millington*
Robert & Jane Milsten
K.W. & Nova Minick*
Lloyd Minter
Donalene Moody
Bob & Norma Jean Mooneyham
Moore Family Charitable Fund*
Jasmine & Melvin Moran
Doris Morava Legacy Fund
Betsy Bacon Morgan Art Scholarship for Harding Fine Arts Academy*
David & Sarah Morgan
Kenyon & Kay Morgan
Michael and Kerry Morgan
James Morris Family Fund
Richard Morris Memorial Fund
William B. & Virginia Morris
Leo & Kay Morrison*
Sister Antoinette Morry Memorial Fund
Edward & Victoria Morse
Norman A. & Emilie Morse
Jerry & Vettye Morton
Jane R. Mullaly-Rhodes*
Olivia Munn
Shannon & Wanda Murchison
David L. Murphy Family*
Helen Eason Murphy Memorial Fund
Matthew A. Murphy Memorial Fund
Michael A. & Brooke S. Murphy
Edward J. Murta*
Marilyn B. Myers

N

Neighbor for Neighbor of Oklahoma City
Gary L. Nelson/Advanced Financial Solutions
Mark & Cathy Nestlen
Nexus Equine Gift Fund*
Larry & Polly Nichols*
George Nix Memorial Fund
Sam Noble
James & Madalynne Norick Foundation
Marjorie J. Norick
Ronald J. & Margaret Norick
Norick Investment Company*
John & Martha Norris
Virginia Sewell Norville
Althea Notson

O

Oakhurst Academy
William J. & Gladys O’Hare*
Fr. Lee O’Neil, Sister Mary Dennis & Sister Catherine O’Neill Memorial Fund*
Marvin & Jeanne O’Neil Family Fund*
Mary E. & Paul B. Odom Jr.
P.B. Odom III & Elizabeth L. Odom Family
Alberta Wilhelmina “Bobby” Peters Ogden*
Oklahoma Association for Healthcare Ethics
Oklahoma City Economic Development Foundation
Oklahoma City Literacy Council
Oklahoma City Opera Association
Oklahoma Gas & Electric Foundation*
Oklahoma Greenhouse Growers Association-Diane Miller
Oklahoma Lions Club Donors
Oklahoma Natural Gas
Oklahoma Safe Kids Coalition
Oklahoma Speaker’s Ball
Oklahoma Youth Symphony
Olive Hill Cemetery-Berta Bailey Lay Memorial*
Richard Opdyke*
Oppenheim Family Fund
Robert & Harriette Orbach Endowment
John E. Orr
Lisa D. Owens Family

P

Diane E. & Charles E. Paine Jr.
Pearl S. Palo
Richard & Gayle Parry*
Dilip & Vibha Patel
Pathways Child Development Center
Dorothy Norick Patton & Wilbur Patton
Guy & Caroline Patton
Dorothy A. Paul
Col. (USMCR-Ret) Homer Paul
Mr. William G. Paul
Stephen B. Payne Memorial Fund
PEEPS for Oklahoma Public School Orchestras Fund*
Olga Pellow
Raina & Stan Pelofsky*
Eddie & Beth Perkins Family*
Almeda G. Pfleeger
Bill Phillips*
Marion & Marvyl Phillips
Pick Family Fund
Randy & Peggy Pickle*
Carla & Nelson Pickrell
Dr. Lori Pickrell*
Peter G. & Virginia M. Pierce
Alice & Phil Pippin*
Plater Family Fund*
Ray & Pat Potts
Mark Wayne & Brenda Gayle Powell
Alice Pratt
Gregory Price
L. Keith Price Family Legacy Fund

Q

Quail Creek Bank Frederick & Jayne Quellmalz

R

David & Kim Rainbolt
H.E. Rainbolt*
James L. Rainey
Dr. Raniyah Ramadan Foundation
Robert Glenn Rapp Foundation
Francis & Mary Rardin Foundation
Robert & Judith Raulston
Edison A. & Helen Reber
George J. & Nancy Records
Dr. John Records Memorial Fund
Stephen & Megan Rector
Jerry A. Reed
Sharline Reedy
Eloise Rodkey Rees
Ken & Gae Rees Family
Steven & Rhonda Regier
Treva M. Reimink
Margaret K. Replogle
Reynolds Family Foundation
Allie P. Reynolds
Charles Lee & Jana Lea Reynolds
Donald W. Reynolds Foundation
Maxey & Norman Reynolds*
Warren Rice Memorial Fund
Mr. & Mrs. W.T. Richardson
John & Cheryl Rickards*
Clyde A. Riggs Memorial
Olive Rist Trust
Sister Hildegarde Roan Memorial Fund
Mr. & Mrs. Bob Roberts
Clarence & Beulah Roberts
John D. Robertson
Paul Michael Rockne Memorial Fund
Elizabeth A. Rolen
John & Velma Roring
Rosary Home & School Association
David & Anna-Faye Rose*
John C. Ross
Julian J. Rothbaum
Marcus C. & Elizabeth A. Rowland
Rozin-Funk Pancreatic Cancer Research Fund
RSM US LLP*
Judy Ruby-Brown*
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph F. Rumsey
Edward J. Ruscha*
Russell Family Heritage Fund
Dr. Bob Rutledge

S

St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Church
St. John Missionary Baptist Church/
Waltine Lynette Jackson
Ryan Samples Family
Sarkeys Foundation
J.B. Saunders
J.B. Saunders III
Robert C. Saunders
Leonard H. Savage
Kermit Schafer/Braden Park, L.L.C.
Steve & Elizabeth Schatz*
Bill & Kim Schlittler*
William J. Schmeh Memorial Fund
Harold & Betty Schmid*
Robert & Mary Schmid
Milton H. Schonwald
Pat & Fred Schonwald Jr.*
Charles & Alleyne Schweinle
Bill Schwertfeger
Scott-Husband Fund
Willard & Lucille Scott
Steve & Becki Seay
Helen Sedlmeir
Lee & Janice Segell
Seligson Flower Fund
Seminoff, Bowman & Associates
George & Sharon Seminoff
Serving Towel Fund*
Gregory L. Shadid Memorial Scholarship Fund
Ben & Shirley Shanker*
Joseph R. Shaw Foundation
William F. & Pam Shdeed*
John & Mary Sue Shelley
Phyllis T. Shelton
Donna Sherman
Carrie Shirk Memorial/Lucyl Shirk
George H. Shirk
Boyd Shook*
Carl & Beth Shortt
R.L. Sias*
Tracy & Suzanne Silvester
Simmons Charitable Foundation*
Sherri & Si Simon*
Linda Simonton*
Ann Gordon Singer
Morris & Libby Singer Foundation
Paul L. & Helen I. Sisk Charitable Trust
Skirvin Hotel/Marcus Corporation Foundation
Leonard & Lisa Slater*
Stanley and Shirley Slater
Smile for a Child Foundation
R. Emery & Mary Lee Smiser
Smith & Kernke Funeral Homes & Crematory
Joe B. Smith Trust
Paul & Lillyanne Smith
Philip E. & Vivian S. Smith
Ruby Mae Smith*
Earl & Cornelia Sneed
Francis C. Sneed Charitable Trust
Stephen Somach*
Soroptimist Club of Oklahoma City
Robert H. & Lynnie Spahn
Melvin & Dena Spencer
T. Scott & Suzanne S. Spradling*
St. Gregory’s University
St. John’s Episcopal School
Mr. & Mrs. E.M. Stanley
Stephen L. Stark Memorial Fund
Charles & Peggy Stephenson Family Foundation
Roy P. & June W. Stewart
Stifel, Nicolaus & Company
Virgil Stout*
Terry & Annette Stowers*
Mary Deane Streich
Charles & Lois Stuart
Harold C. & Joan S. Stuart Foundation
Mrs. R.T. Stuart
Sugar Creek Camp
Rose Karchmer Sugerman Memorial Fund
Fern Sullivan
Carol Daube Sutton
Dr. George Miksch Sutton
Frank Swan
Richard E. & Geneva T. Swan
Mr. & Mrs. M.A. Swatek Memorial Fund
Bill & Wanda Swisher
Tom Swyden
Don R. & Mary Louise Symcox

T

Richard G. Taft Jr. Memorial Fund
William H. Taft Memorial Fund
James W. Taira*
Janet M. Taliaferro
Tarpai Emese Mind, Body & Spirit Fund*
John W. & Jo Tarr
Marilyn Taylor*
R. Clark & Jane Taylor
Roy & Jo Thein
J. Edwin, Laura, Ross & Jim Thomas Family Trust
Mr. & Mrs. Jimmie C. Thomas
Michael C. Thomas Family
Ronald E. & Sharon W. Thomas*
Jerry M. Thomason
Roy & Darlene Thornton*
Beth & James R. Tolbert, III
J. Eugene & Marilyn Torbett
W.G. “Bill” & Marsha A. Townsend
Jack D. & Evelyn B. Trachtenberg
Larry & Mary Trachtenberg*
Guy B. & Louise Treat
Mr. & Mrs. Morrison G. Tucker
Jeanine & Jack E. Turner
Robert E. & Martha Turner
Tyler Family*

U

Berrien Kinnard Upshaw
Kathleen Everett Upshaw
Uptown Kiwanis Youth Foundation

V

George J. Vaclavek
Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence V. Van Horn
David Van Meter*
Steve Vaughan
Mr. & Mrs. R. Dale Vaughn*
Anne Eleanor Venters
Harley Eugene Venters Jr.
Villa Teresa School
Zarah L. Virgin
Visiting Nurses Association
Leon G. Voorhees Memorial Fund
Vose Foundation
Voth Family Charitable Fund

W

James & Catherine Waldo
John & Marsha Waldo*
Charles Scott Waldrop
Ward Petroleum Corporation
Ron & Cindy Ward*
Robert & Shirley Wasserman
James Wasson
Waste Connections*
Watershed Animal Fund
Wes & Elizabeth Lou Watkins
Dr. O. Alton & Dorothy Watson
Herman & Mary Wegener Foundation
Dwight & Peggy Wehr
Molly & Paul Wehrenberg
A. Kurt Weiss Lectureship
Marvin A. & Martha Weiss
Robert S. & Tammy Weiss
Carmalieta & Dan Wells
Bill & Lucy K. Westerheide Fund*
Jerome Westheimer
Leah & Larry Westmoreland
Jane Wheeler/Small Wheel Fund*
Pete & Lynne White*
Whitney Family
Kenneth R. & Diana G. Wickham
Kathleen Wilcox
Robert E. & Viola M. Wild
Ben C. & Addie Mae Wileman
Susan H. & Kenneth R. Wiley
Darryl & Kim Wilkerson
Sherril & Viola J. Williams
Florence Ogden Wilson
Brig. Gen. William Rex Wilson
Harold & Carolyn Wittrock*
Gustave R. Woerz Trust
Dorotha Wolfe
Roy G. & Alta Woods Memorial Fund
Electra Marie Woody
Betty Wooldridge*
Paul S. & Conna D. Woolsey*
Tom & Jane Ann Workman
Allen & Jacque Wright*
Muriel H. Wright Heritage
D. & C. Wygant
Hosie C. Wynne

Y

M. Blake Yaffe
Bill & Joan Yinger
Ann Boulton Young*
Carol Elizabeth Young

Z

Don T. & Carolyn T. Zachritz*
Rob Zaslaw Memorial Fund
Edward M. Zimmerman*
Dr. Nazih Zuhdi

Back to top.

Major Donors

The donors and funds listed as Major Donors have made cumulative gifts of $1,000-$9,999 to permanent endowment funds and made a gift during the fiscal year that ended June 30, 2019.

Aceco Valve
Matthew Akin
Geoffrey & Jerriann Altshuler
Paul & Phyllis Amsterdam
Paula Evans Baker
Bank of Oklahoma Foundation
John Barghols
Kelley N. Barnes
Clarence & Marsha Beatty
Misty Bischoff
Bob & Debbie Blackburn
Helen Hayes Bondurant
Harold & Carole Bourlon
Robert Brickner
Marian Browne
Stephanie Bui
Mary Gilmore Caffrey
Joe & Lori Carter
Circor Pipeline Engineering Family
Donald M. & Yvonne Clark
Larry Clark
Sam & Rita Combs
Timothy & Jane Cook
Laura J. Cooke
David & Jennifer Cottle
Bob Curtis
CVI Solutions
Rowland & Mary Denman
William Depew
Brett & Tracy Dick
Jerry & Kathy Dick
David and Victoria Dollarhide
Thomas Donalson
Mike & Amy Dunn
Lisa & William Edmonds
Elizabeth K. Eickman
Michael & Judy Elliott
Gerald Emmerich
Brian & Lisa Fahey
Martha Ferretti
First National Bank
FNB Community Bank
Mark & Carol Gale
Mitchell & Kendra Gammons
Gena Gardiner
Howard & Teri Gerber
Joan Gilmore
Steven & Rhonda Godwin
Kevin Gordon & Janice Mathews-Gordon
John Gouveia
Andrew & Judi Gregory Family Foundation
Michael & Sharon Hahn
Halliburton
Nancy Tolbert Hamm
Susan Harkness Memorial Fund
Don W. & Mary Ann Haskins
Alan Hawxby
Gerald Hayes
Rancy Heckenkemper
Jerry Hemry
Heroes Trucking
Juanita Holsinger
Mr. & Mrs. Larry M. Hooper
K.R. & Lois Hornbrook
Houston Financial
Howell & Vancuren
Karen & John Hudgens
Stuart Hudson
Dr. Wayne P. Hunt
Imagine Nation Books
Paul A. Keller
Tim & Phyllis Kersey
Bill & Kay Lindsey
Lifeshare Transplant Donor Services of Oklahoma
Dan Mann
David & Jayne Marley
Mary Lou Marley
Samantha Marley-Harrod
Donna Ensign Marshall
Jane Elizabeth Massey
Patrice Mathews & Mark Wunsch
John & Penny McCaleb
G. David McCarroll Memorial Fund
Merlin McDonald
William & Juliana McIntosh
Mrs. Yen Do McKenzie
R.M. McVay
William & Jacqueline Medley
Marilyn Mendenhall
Pat Meyer
Kay Milner
Chris & Laura Mitchel
Adrian & Taylor Mullaly
Phillip Napier Memorial/Charlie Award Fund
Nichols Energy Services
Jane Ann Norris
Walter & Kathy Northcutt
Oklahoma City Firefighters Association
Oklahoma State Firefighters Women’s Auxiliary
Greg & Darci Oplotnik
Oral and Maxillofacial Associates
Liz Picone
Plumbers & Pipe Fitters Local 344
Presbyterian Health Foundation
Kevin Price Memorial Fund
Mark & Janet Price
John & Sharon Reeves
Marvin & Linda Resnick
Drake & Luellen Rice
Alice Richardson
Ron & Stephanie Rivera
Cheryl Silvers Robinson
Jerry Rodgers
Mary Jane Rutherford
Kevin Ryan
S & K Acquisitions/Elite Martial Arts
Phyllis Sandmann
Charles & Geneva Sarratt
Jared J. Schellenberg
J.B. Schuelein
Kendra Scott Design, Inc
Christopher Shadid
Dana & Randel Shadid
Sigma Alpha Iota Patroness Chapter
Layne & Brenda Smith
Michele Smith
Edwin J. Stahl Jr.
Kathleen & Tom Stevenson
Jennifer & Dale Stewart
Krista Jones & Craig Stinson
Helen Stone
John Stott
Dennis Strait
Stephen Styron
Dan & Susan Taylor
Udho & Dorothy Thadani
Thalden Foundation
Paul T. Theisen
Carol Thompson-Rountree
Ralph & Barbara Thompson
Leslie G. Tippett
Ms. Tori-ROTC Detachment 675 Fund
UPT Family Fund
USA Softball of Northern California
USA Softball of Ohio
USA Softball of Piedmont Virginia & Piedmont
Virginia Umpires Association
USA Softball of Texas
Kyle & Heather Wallace
Kent Ward & Asma Saleem
Brent & Jennifer White
Charles Whittington
Barbara Fox Wieland
David & Shirley Wigington
Amber Williams
Cameron Williams & Shana Gregory
Martha Jane Wilson
Woody and Associates CPAs
Anne E. Zachritz

Back to top.

Endowment Donors

The donors listed as Endowment Donors have made cumulative contributions of $1,000-$10,000 to permanent endowment funds.

AAR Oklahoma
Abide Insurance Agency, Inc.
William C. & Patricia Abney
Herbert & Jeannette Abts
Dr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Acers
Samuel & Erlina Aguirre
Ancel & Linda Airington
Mary Alexander
W.W. & Judith A. Allen
Link & Linda Alley
William E. & Suzann Allison
Peter Almond
Erwin & Adell Alpern
Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority
Timothy K. & Laurel V. Altendorf
Dr. Laurence & Claudia Altshuler
American Plant Products & Services
Anchor Stone Company
Marjean Anderson Memorial Fund
Elizabeth Anthony
Arcadia, L.L.C.
Carlos Araoz, MD in memory of Eulalia Steedman Araoz
Arrow Trucking Company
Arvest Bank
Ron & Julie Arvine
Dr. John & Ninette Ashley
Olivia Asimakis
Association of Attorney-Mediators, Oklahoma Chapter
Association of the United States Navy
Mary W. Athens
Toni Avery
H. E. Bailey Memorial Fund
Mary & Victor Bailey
Donna Bowlware Baker
Troy & Diane M. Baker
J. Timothy Baldwin, M.D.
Bank of America Foundation
Bank of the Wichitas
Michael & Anita Barlow
James Barnes
Richard Barth Memorial Fund
Vera Barth Memorial Fund
Albert E. Bauman III
Mary Ann Bauman
Gordon Beard
William & Sherry Beasley
Gerald & JoAnn Beattie
Ralph Bendorf
Loyd Benefield
Benham Foundation
Rita L. Benischek
Bennett Steel, Inc.
David Bennett Memorial Fund
Ike & Sherry Bennett
Julie C. Bennett
Philip R. Bennett Memorial Fund
Nancy Berry
Better Days Foundation
J. Marshall Binns
Robert L. & Florence G. Birdwell
Margaret V. & Ray E. Bishop
Steve & Diana Bittle
Bivens Memorial Fund
Lisa Blackburn
Curtis D. Blanc
Col. William E. Bleakley
Jeffrey Todd Bleakley Memorial Fund
Mr. & Mrs. James L. Blevins
Jeff & Lori Blumenthal
Morris & Linda Blumenthal
Bruce & Suzanne Bockus
Mr. & Mrs. H. R. Bockus
Henry & Teresa Bockus
The Boeing Company
Ann Bohanon
Drs. Tim & Shelley Bohn
Ron & Linda Bonebrake
Barbara Bonner & Andrew J. Haswell Jr.
Don & Grace Boulton
Charles & Cassandra Cavins Bowen
Mr. & Mrs. Jack Bowker
T. H. Bowman
Don & Jane Bown
Lois Boyd
Howard J. Bozarth
Herbert & Barbie Bradshaw
Alfred & Judy Branch
Lester & Marilyn Branch
Sharon Brandt & Stephen Yeich
Mr. & Mrs. John P. Braniff Sr.
Mrs. Robert Brashear
Phyllis L. & Russal Brawley
Steven L. Brice Sr.
Louis Brigham
Samuel & Rachel Bristow
Dr. & Mrs. David R. Brown
John & Marion Brown
Russell & Phyllis Brown
Rebecca Bruckner
Dr. John & Ruth Bruton
Ralph & Starley Bullard
Bob Burke
Robert & Jennifer Burnett
Jane French Burns
Larry & Debby Burns
Bryan & Chelsea Burroughs
Ellen Bushyhead
Butkin Oil Company
Marion & Sherri Butterfield
Jeanne C. & Hugh V. Byler Jr.
Jerome & Ann Byrd
Justin & Rosa Byrne
Larry & Tatjana Caddell
J. Greg Calmes
Dr. Charles M. & Mrs. Vera Lee Cameron
Canadian Valley Research
Capitol Abstract & Title
Capitol Hill Fabulous 40s Reunion
William V. Carey Memorial Fund
D.F. & Lou Rye Carmichael
Earl & Janice Carpenter
Jenny Carter Memorial Fund
Thomas H. Carter & Haraldine A. Stafford
Sara & Joe Caskey
Catholic Order of Foresters
Central High School – Alumni Class of 1947
Central Liquor Company
Chain Land & Cattle Company
Joanna M. Champlin & Shawnee Brittan
Joel & Kelly Champlin
Roy W. & Pat Chandler
Chastain Classics Project
Dr. & Mrs. Don B. Chesler
The Chickasaw Nation
Child Care Careers, Inc.
Chisholm Trail Corral of Westerners
Yung Hye Choe
Lou Christian
Michael Ciklin
City of Oklahoma City
Dr. James R. & Mrs. Marcee Henos Claflin
Mary Miles Clanton
Clark Construction/Allen & Debbie Clark
Agatha Lee & Tommie L. Clark Jr.
Benton Clark
Rodney Clark
Classen Class of 1942
The Mark Clayton Foundation
Cleary Petroleum Corporation
Howard P. & Effie J. Clemens
Linda A. Clement
William Clement
Edward & Matilda Clements
Richard & Melissa Clements
Clinica Guadalupana, Inc./ Dr. Claudia Rossavik
Mary M. Clock
James W. & Billie Cloud
Elizabeth Merrick Coe
Mr. & Mrs. Albert Cohen
Steven & Janna Cole
William & Janet Cole
Community National Bank
Complete Environmental Products, Inc.
J. William Conger
Mr. & Mrs. Clint Cooke Jr.
Jim & Carol Cooley
Teresa Cooper
Joe Cooper Ford
Linda Cooper
Richard W. Cooper
Coppermark Bank
Robert I. Corns
Edwin Corr
Corrugated Packaging & Design
Joseph & Valerie Couch
Christy Counts & Benjamin Morton
R.T. & Harriet Coussons
Mr. & Mrs. Nolan Coyle
Price Coyle
Sean Coyle
Jack Crabtree
The Craig Foundation
Mrs. John R. Crain
William H. Crawford
Credit Jewelry
Crescent Society
William & Millie Cress
Winifred A. Crim
Lon A. Critchfield
C.C. & Anna Marie Crooch
Carol A. Crosby
David & Marcia Cross
Robert D. & Ewing Hardy Crowe
Carole Hamblin Crowl
Dwight & Betty Crum
Luther Crum
John L. Culbertson
Lt. Col. Francis & Joanne F. Curran
Benjamin J. Curtis
Custer & Custer Livestock Commission Co.
Dane Design of Oklahoma
Dr. Louis Danforth
Charles & Julie Daniels
Patricia Daugherty
John David Davenport
Mr. & Mrs. Dwight E. Davis
Kim & Nancy Davis
DaVita
Nancy L. Dawson
D.D.D.D. Corporation
Nancy & Ed de Cordova
Bill V. Dean Jr. & Christine P. Dean
Margaret DeBee
Del Aire Neighborhood Watch Association
Robert Dense
Devon Energy
Marion Briscoe DeVore
Patricia Diane Foundation
Mark & Kaye Dick
Dillingham Agency, LLC
Thang C. & Laurie Do
Dobson Communication Corp.
David Donchin
James & Ruth Donovan
G. Pete Dosser
Doughty Wright Memorial Fund
Downtown Exchange Club of Oklahoma City
Downtown Optimist Club of Oklahoma City
Carole Drake
Ramsey Drake
Mr. & Mrs. Stanley D. Draper
Mr. & Mrs. Rollin E. Drew
Richard M. & Elaine Fay Drisko
Russell & Lynne Driver
Frederick Ford Drummond
Gordona A. Duca
Paul & Debby Dudman
Darrell Duer
Dennis D. & Marilyn C. Duffy
Richard P. Dulaney
Lynn Dunagan Memorial Fund
James L. & Emily B. Dunagin
Mary Helen & Frank S. Dunaway Jr.
Lynda Casida Duncan
Gerald E. Durbin II
Quenton & Deborah Duren
David & Sherri Durica
Doug & Tish Eason
Margaret Ann East
Mary Lue & Anthony P. Eastmond
Eateries’ Employees Community Chest
C. Eric & Susan Eckman
Arthur V. Eckroat
Amy Edwards
Emmanuel Edem
Louis H. & Anne J. Ederington
Mr. & Mrs. Beverly C.D. Edwards
Jerry & Joyce Egner
William T. Egolf
Lt. W. H. Eldridge Memorial Fund
Ron & Lida Elkins
Elliott + Associates Architects
Don & Margaret Ellison
Janet M. Ellison
Nancy E. Emerson Memorial Fund
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
Edward A. & Barbara Eskridge
A & Russell Evans
Ralph & Julia Evans
Jim & Christy Everest
Royice B. Everett, M.D.
Express Services International
Arnold & Mari Fagin
Charles Fagin
Bryce & Sherri Fair
Miki Payne Farris
Gerhard & Catherine Feagles
Prentiss & Gail Feagles
Tom & Darlynn Fellman
Donald F. & Sally M. Ferrell
Suzanne Fiaccone
Warren V. & Karen Pike Filley
Dana J. Martin & Bridgit A. Finley
First Baptist Church of Oklahoma City
First Jones Bancorporation Inc.
Helen Fisher
Jill & Marshall Fite
Madelyn J. Flatt
The Fleischer Foundation
The Fleming Company
Flintco Inc.
John Flow
Donald & Judith Forbes
Leslie Rainbolt-Forbes & Scott Forbes
Delmas L. & Carol J. Ford
Vernon E. & Betty J. Forshee
Bob & Linda Fraley
Bruce & Cara Fraley
Aileen Frank Memorial Fund
Irvin E. & Sharna Frank
Shaun & Kathryn Frankfurt
Kent F. Frates
Leamon & Fay Freeman
Richard L. & Pattie M. Freeman
James D. Freie
Friends of Ray Vaughn
Paul & Athena Friese
Mark & Beverly Funke
Brian Gabbard
Gable & Gotwals Foundation
Patricia A. Gallagher & Douglas Parr
Reba Gallaspy
Gerald L. Gamble & Jane Jayroe
Randy G. & Elaine M. Gammill
Beto & Denise Garcia
Kent Gardner
Gerald Garrett
Bill & Jane Garthoeffner
Sue & Glenn Gastineau
Nina Gaugler
Geary Community Nursing Home
James Geiger
Charles & Kay Gelnar
Paula B. Gettys
James A. Gibbs
Nila Scott Gibbs
Gibson Aviation
Michael T. Gibson
Gertrude Gilbert
Joe Glosemeyer
Mr. & Mrs. Richard H. Godfrey Jr.
Marta Gonzalez
Bryan Goodman
Wayne & Leona Goodman
E. L. Gosselin
Grace Living Centers Foundation
Jim & Elaine Gragg
Grand Junction Menwear
Susie Graves-Fund for Positive Tomorrows
Great Plains Coca-Cola Bottling Company
Great Plains Judging Center
Jim & Laurie Green
Tena Green
Maynard & Miriam Greenberg
Ronald & Adrianne Greenberg
Virginia & Robert Greenberg
Stephen V. Greer
Greystone Presbyterian Church
David F. Griffin
Kenneth & Janice Griggy
Lonnie Matthews Groce
Jonith & Steve Grundmann
C.H. Guernsey & Co.
Victor & Sheila Gutierrez de Pineres
Tonya G. Gum
Louis & Juanita Gutierrez
Matthew D. Haire
Christopher Hake
George Hall
Greg Hall
Mrs. John M. Hall
Duke & Charlene Halley
Thomas Patrick Hallren
Bill & Nicki Hancock
Mark Hanstein
F. Dail Harper
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas K. Harrah
Juanita Harris Memorial Fund
Mark L. & Anne Harris
Virgil W. Harris
Hartzog Conger Cason & Neville
Judy J. Hatfield
Rick Hauschild
Tim & Mary Hauser
Don Hawkins
Larry K. & Maggie Hayes
Hugh & Lucille Hedger
Seyan R. & W. John Hefner Jr.
John & Melvena Heisch
Kenneth Don & Althea Rose Henderson
Travis Henderson
Ann C. Henry
Earl J. Henry
Abraham Henson
Heritage Hills Associates Board
John & Susan Hermes
Donald Herron
Mary Herron Memorial Fund
Frank D. & Bette Jo Hill
Rick & Jane Ann Hill
Gary & Susan Hillman
Tom & Kay Hill
William J. & Helen Hilseweck
Hitachi Computer Products of America
Hobart High School-Class of 1962
Edmund M. Hoffman
Alfred O. Holl
Joel Holloway
Michael Holmes
Robert P. Holmes
Steve Holton
Terry & Jann Hook
Horn Canna Farm
James K. Hotchkiss
Margaret R. Howell
Richard & Linda Howeth
HSPG & Associates, P.C.
John & Janet Hudson
Dow & Deanne Hughes
William & Ruth Hughes
W.W. & Nona Jean Hulsey
Vicki L. & David D. Hunt II
M.O. & Patricia Huntress
A.L. & Linda Hutson
IBC Bank
Ideal Homes of Norman
Indian Nations Audubon Society
Industrial Gasket Inc.
Insurance Professionals of Central Oklahoma
Stuart C. Irby Company
Anthony & Andrea Jackson
Douglas Jackson
Tom & Regina Jackson
Greg Jaeger
Doris James Memorial Fund
Tamara James
Steve & Kathie Janger
Jerome’s
Phillip Jody
Mary Potter Johns
Carlos E. Johnson
Carroll and Merelyn Johnson
Joan Johnson
Tom Johnson Investment Management
Virginia C. Johnston
Jones Drug Store
Jones Kiwanis Club
Barbara Jones
Catherine May Jones Foundation
Melvin D. & Mary E. Jones
John & Kathryn Kapchinske
Donald & Hilary Karchmer
Don & Teresa Kastens
Peggy Kates
Tanya Keck-Smith
Laurie Dale Keffer
Evelyn E. Keil
Doris Keller
Mary M. Keller
Ronald “Skip” & Patricia Kelly
Nancy I. Kenderdine
Virginia Harbour Kennedy
Mike Kertok
Anupa Khastgir
Darlene Kidd
Clara Sue Kidwell
Hugh & Casey Killblane/Wentz Production
Elise Kilpatrick
Jeanette King
Ronald & Janice King
Blair Cox Kirkby
Timothy D. Kline
Clifford & Sybil Knight
Knights of Columbus Council 5759
Ladies Auxiliary of Knights of Columbus Council 5759
Akiko Buckingham Knotts
C. Thomas Knotts
William & Natalie Kopplin
Don & Susan Kriley
Cecelia Brown & Lee Krumholz
Louis B. & Hallie L. Lackey
Owen Lafferty
Lakehoma After School Program
Ada V. Lance Memorial Fund
Neal & Joni Lane
Elaine & Tom LaNou
Joanna Latting
Patience Latting Northwest Library Memorial Fund
David & Beverly Laughead
Daniel Lawrence
Lawton Insurance Associates, Inc.
Theresa Lee
Robert D. & Ella M. Leonard
Andrew W. Lester
George & Jill LeVan
Arthur Levine
Elaine & Harrison Levy Jr.
Harrison & Helen S. Levy
Hilda Lewis
John & Geneva Lewis
LaCrecia Lewis
Liberty Bank
John E. & Suzie Liljestrand
Brian & Cathi Linch
Carol Lindlow/Sam T. Moore, M.D.
John & Caroline Linehan
Lippert Brothers Construction
Todd & Donna Lisle
Dr. Osvaldo Llan de Rosos & Dr. Christina Sarale
Barbara Little
Matt Little
David & Maria Alfonsina Lizama
Local Oklahoma Bank
Dorris & Louis Loeffler Jr.
Logan Ranch
J.P. London
Eric & Amy Loper
James B. Lowe III
Patricia Lowry
Steve & Cheryl Lumry
Peggy A. Lunde
Fred & Wendy Lybrand
Jeff & Cathy Lyttle
Scott & Robin Macke
Robert A. Macklanburg Jr.
Macklanburg-Hulsey Foundation
Maguire Foundation
David & Linda Mallory
Mr. & Mrs. Eugene Maples
Brad A. & Janet E. Marion
Mrs. Muriel I. Marriott
Jeffrey & Alice Marsel
Rick A. Martinez
Ann Mason
John & Ann Mason
Hardin W. & Gertrude C. Masters
Mary Chris Mathews
Mathis Brothers Furniture
Terry Maxon
Claudia McAdams
McAfee & Taft
Mr. & Mrs. Tom H. McCasland Jr.
Linda Rosser McDaniel
Bill McClure Memorial Fund
Laura McConnell-Corbyn
Robert & Betty McCoy
Twyla Amelia McCoy Memorial Fund
C. Roy McCullough Trust
Melvin J. & Ruth O. McCurdy
Brenda & Tom McDaniel
Joyce McDaniel
Ron & Betty McDaniel
McEldowney Operatic Awards Inc.
Karen McGrath
James W. & Lee Ann McIntyre
Joseph D. McKean Jr. M.D.
Gene McKown
Vern McKown
David & Jean McLaughlin
Wilbur E. & Eloise McMurtry
Frank A. & Nadine F. McPherson
Douglas & Debra McQueen
Christina McQuistion
Albert & Deborah McWhorter
Mark H. & Patricia Mellow
Camille Merson Memorial
Metro Fire Chiefs Association
Ted A. Metscher
Scott Meyers
Morris Miceli
Mary Frances Michaelis
Kim & Bill Michaels
John Mihm
Tom and Elizabeth Zoernig Milam
Wendell E. Miles
Vicki Miles-LaGrange
Ron & Judy Millican
Byron Millsap
George R. Milner III
Dwane Minor
Frank & Ellen Mitchell
Mark & Karen Mitchell
Moesel Family Fund
William V. Montin
G.T. & Megan Moody
Donovan & Miriam Joyce Moore
Hank Moran & Associates
David & Ellen Morgan
K.D. Morris
Mark & Bette Morris Family Foundation
Frankie Pauline Morton Estate
Charles Musgrave
R. Clark & Kay Musser
Mark & Vicki Myers
Col. Paul H. Myers
Jeaneen Naifeh
Kenneth R. Nance
Kenneth A. & Marie Nash
National Trust for Historic Preservation
Naval Enlisted Reserve Association Oklahoma Chapter
G. David Neff Jr. & Suzanne L. Peck
Kenneth A. & Nancy Nelson
Leon & Marcene Nelson
Sharon Neuwald
New Covenant United Methodist Church
Nichols Hills United Methodist Church/Kiva Class
John W. & Mary D. Nichols
George & Donna Nigh
Vickie Norick
Norman Jewish Community Organization
NORTHchurch
Northwestern Electric Cooperative
Clark & Ima Nye
Mr. & Mrs. J. Marshall Nye
O & M Restaurant Group
Robert & Karen O’Bannon
Pat & Laura O’Hara
Oakley’s Inc.
OKCX Limited
Oklahoma Allergy Clinic Foundation
Oklahoma City Heartland Rotary
Oklahoma Farmers Union
Oklahoma Gerontological Nursing Association
Oklahoma Malt Beverage Association
Oklahoma Media Network
Oklahoma Metafund Community Development Corp.
Oklahoma Retired Firefighters Association
Oklahoma State AFL-CIO
Oklahoma Therapy Institute
OKC Kayak
The Oklahoman
Melinda Olbert
Van Oliver
Gregory W. & Sandra J. Olson
Ruth J. Orcutt
Richard & Ruthanne Orth
Cynda & Larry Ottaway
Nick & Christi Owen
Tyra Owen
Larry Pace
Clarence & Polly Paine
D. Allen & Darlene Paine
Mukesh & Nina Parekh
Jewell & George Parleir Memorial Fund
Jane Park
John Parrish
Nell C. Patterson
Paul & Kelly Pearson
Allen Pease
Mrs. Donnie Pendergraft
Xiao-Cong Peng & Xizo-Hong Sun
Dr. Larry Pennington & Dr. Nancy Pennington
Donnie & Sarah Gay Perkins
Tammy Perkins
Oren Lee & Lucile J. Peters
Petroleum Marketers Equipment Company
Marvin & Ruby Petty
Calvin Roderick Phelan
Dionne & Lisa Phelps
T. Ray & Brooke Phillips Family
Kevin Phyffer Memorial Fund
George & Linda Pierson
W. DeVier Pierson
Gerald Pilj
Elisha Ann Pitzer Memorial Fund
Michael A. & Catherine J. Pollack
Dr. & Mrs. Ira Pollock
Pontiac Professional Photographers Association Inc.
Ronald & Sarah Pool
Leo J. Portman
Potts Family Foundation
Lee & Miriam Powell
Pat Allen Powers
Kathryne Province
Helen O. Pruett
Public Service Company of Oklahoma
Michael Pullen & Jim Allred
Kevin & Lisa Putt
Steve & Nancy Quillin
Raven Resources
Steve & Susan Raybourn
Barry & Melanie Redlinger
George Reeder Memorial Fund
Regional Dermatology/Tamara Hill
Kenneth & Phyllis Reid
John & Marjorie Reiff
Dr. Cecil E. Reinke
Verna Marie Renfro
Dr. Santiago R. & Glenyce Reyes de la Rocha
Charlotte Reynolds
Sheldon & Carol Reznik
Horace G. Rhodes
J.J. Richardson
Carol Ricks
Kevin & Taddum Riddle
Rieger, LLC
John F. & Patsy I. Rieger
Dean Rinehart
Leta Ringwald
Mr. & Mrs. Clark A. Ritchie
Jim & Christine Roberts
William & Dianne Roberts
Robinet – Smith Foundation
Cooper Brett & Karma Robinson
George & Waldine Robinson
Jane Robinson Estate
Malcolm & Susan Robinson
Mr. & Mrs. Frank Rodesney
Geneva Rogers Foundation
William & Janet Romanishin
Craig & Mary Romer
Martin & Beth Rooney
Patrick T. Rooney
Harvey L. & Patsy R. Rose
Rev. James H. Ross
Robert N. & Jo Ann Ross
Walter L. Ross
Jim Roth
Joe Roundtree
Randolph Royse
Robert H. Rubin Memorial Fund
Grace Ruidera
Rulewicz Foundation
Hanna A. & Judy Saadah
Donald E. Sable II
Warren & Shiela Saha
St. Charles Knights of Columbus Council #8204
St. John’s Catholic Church
St. Monica Catholic Church
Al & Susan Salomone
Meg Salyer
W.S. Satterfield
Joe & Pat Saunders
Mollie & Emily Say
Tony & Katie Say
Scapes, Inc.
Richard & Reba Scates
Edward J. Schaul
David B. Schneider
Gary D. & Mary Sue Schnell
Jim & Deborah Schritter
Cindy Stidham Schuering
William J. Schulte Jr.
Brook & Paula Scott
Paul A. & Mary Scott
C. Carson & Marsha See/Sees Design
Fred W. & Mildred R. Seibel
Barney & Gayle Semtner
Gina Sewell
Charles & Linda Shackelford
Jay Shanker
Mark Shanker
Joquita Shaw
Sheet Metal Contractors Association of Oklahoma
Carol & Roger Sheldon
Muriel M. Shelton
Don N. & Mary Sherman
Khanh Sherman Memorial Fund
Don Shockey
Bruce & Lynn Shook
Warren & Pamela Shoulders
Marcel Silberman
Michael B. Silva
Eula & W.R. Sims Jr.
Charles B. & Nikki Singer
Marjorie Singer
Sirloin Club
Annette Skaggs
Bob & Kay Skaggs
Jack F. Skaggs
Jo L. Slama
Anna Maude Smith
James E. & Dori L. Smith
Kevin Smith
Kristy & Thomas F. Smith III
Leo C. Smith & Keith L. Smith Memorial Fund
Leroy & Treva L. Smith
Lori & Shawn Smith
Mary Smith
Michael Smith
Robert & Patsy Smith
Shirley Smith
Sneed Foundation
Dan Snell & Katie Barwick-Snell
Jerry W. Snow
The Sooner Fund
Sooner Nautical Society
Southeastern Energy Co.
Southwestern Bell Corporation Foundation
Southwestern Bell Pioneers-Oklahoma City Life Member Club
James Spann
Cheri Spears
John K. Speck Family
Spencer United Methodist Church
Dr. Nabil E. Srouji
Dr. Joseph W. & Ruth Stafford
Thomas P. Stafford
Mr. & Mrs. Walter J. Stark
Dale & Joan Stauffer
Stephens-Zeiler Family
Thomas H. Sterling Memorial Fund
Michael & Betty Lou Stewart
Marion C. Stewart
Donal S. “Mike” Stidham
Gary Stidham
Denise Kingsbury & David Stillinger
Daniel C. & Jeannie Stith
Lt. Gen. Howard F. Stone USA (Ret)
Sally Stone
Daniel R. & Phyllis J. Stough
Lenny D. Stubbs
Jerry & Sharon Sublette
Tom & Vinita Sublette
Suburban Cinemas – Lakeside Theatres
Andy & Sue Moss Sullivan
Mark & Lela Sullivan
Shirley Summers
Leslie Surbeck & Seth Janus
Steven & Mary Surbeck
Shawn Svob & Erin Roberts-Svob
Mark & Julie Svoboda
Art L. Swanson
Kelly F. Swindle
Lois S. Swinford
Betty O. Talbot
Jack & Jill Talley
William W. Talley II
Richard & Glenna Tanenbaum
Charles & Christine Taylor
James W. & Linda Manning Taylor
Robert & Jill Taylor
Errol L. & Janice Teel
Telephone Pioneers of America-Oklahoma City Metro Council
James Thayer
Elaine B. Thompson
John T. & Anelisa Thompson
Dr. & Mrs. Wayman Thompson
Thor Solutions LLC
Jean Thornton/OKC Metro Association of Realtors
Randy Thurman
Vice Admiral Emmett H. Tidd, U.S. Navy (Retired)
Calvin Tiffie
Charles Tilghman
Robert & Jackie Tilghman
Richard & Linda Tippit
Rebecca Goen Tisdal
Marilyn Torbett Company
Townsend PTA
Jeffrey & Debbie Trachtenberg
Rex Travis
Joe Dan & Janice Trigg
Carolyn Tucker
Elaine Johnston Tucker Memorial Fund
Tulsa Royalties Company
Dr. William P. Tunell
Kelly & Jack E. Turner II
UMB Bank
Unarco Commercial Products
Amy Underwood
US Fleet Tracking
Valliance Bank
James Vallion
Richard Van Cleef
Erin Van Laanen
Robert V. & Sharon Varnum
Jack H. & Sue Vaughn
Cheryl Vaught
Donna Kennedy Vogel
Wayne Von Feldt
Daryl Stephen Voss Memorial
Wal-Mart Foundation/Sam’s Club Midwest City
Tom Walker
Romayne Warren
Verlyn & Ta Wanna Warren
George & Denise Waters
Richard L. Wawro
Misty L. Wayman
Carl E. Weaver
Fred W. Weber
Todd Wedel
Gary D. & Jane Weeks
Dennis A. Weigand
Max & Ayako Weitzenhoffer
Ben K. West Family
Caleb & Suzanne West
Western Concepts
Bruzzy Westheimer
Gene & Phyllis Wheeler
James Brandon Wheeler
Benjamin & Roberta White
Myralin Whitaker
Wilbur & Linda White
Donald A. & Sylvia L. Wickens
John & Georgiana Wiesner
D. Frank & Nadine R. Wilkerson
Jerry & Eleanor Wilkes
Dale & Frances Willhite
Casey & G. Rainey Williams Jr.
Duane E. Williams
G. Rainey Williams
Jaci McAfee Williams
Joseph H. Williams
Kyle Williams Memorial Fund
Richard K. & Susan Williamson
Larry & Juanita Willis
Lola M. Wilmes
Wilshire Charitable Foundation
Don E. & Gloria E. Wilson
Kay Cragar Wilson
Mark & Rebecca A. Wilson
Sam Wilson
Ray L. & Pearl Winnard
Elizabeth & Gary Wood
Mark A. & Gale Wood
Woodward High School Class of 1993
George Woodward Jr.
Russell & Leigh Woody
Dick & Anne Wileman Workman
Xi of Sigma Delta Tau Building Corp.
Andrew Yaffe
Sharon Brandt & Stephen Yeich
John M. Yoeckel
Ye Yong & Xiaowei Liu
Louiezon Young
Revere A. & Mary Young
Stanton L. & Barbara Young
John Steele Zink Foundation

Back to top.